Tour de Wallonie - Et. 1 : Classement - Actualité

Tour de Wallonie – Et. 1 : Classement – Actualité

Advertisements

Photo credit Hervé Dancerelle – DirectVelo
Advertisements

Photo credit Hervé Dancerelle – DirectVelo

By
FRANCIS SPRUYT


The
July 23, 2022, 6:14 PM

Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl) won, this Saturday, the first stage of the Ethias Tour de Wallonie (2.Pro), contested over a distance of 174 kilometers between Temploux (Province of Namur) and Huy (Province of Cork). At the top of the Mur de Huy, the World Champion beat Alex Aranburu (Movistar Team) and Robert Stannard (Alpecin-Deceuninck).
Julian Alaphilippe therefore becomes the first leader of this 43rd edition.

Classification of the 1st stage:
1. ALAPHILIPPE Julian QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 4:06:11 (b: 10″”)
2. ARANBURU DEBA Alex MOVISTAR TEAM 00:01 (b: 6”)
3. STANNARD Robert ALPECIN DECEUNINCK 00:01 (b: 4”)
4. JENSEN Mattias TREK-SEGAFREDO 00:05
5. EIKING Odd Christian EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 00:05
6. ROTA Lorenzo INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERI 00:05
7. MARTIN Guillaume COFIDIS 00:09
8. VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R TEAM CITROËN 00:15
9. CHAMPOUSSIN Clement AG2R CITROEN TEAM 00:15
10. UIJTDEBROEKS Cian BORA-HANSGROHE 00:17
11. VLIEGEN Loïc INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERI 00:21
12. GIRMAY Biniam INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATERI 00:23
13. SHAW James EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 00:23
14. VAN GILS Maxim LOTTO SOUDAL 00:27
15. MARCHAND Gianni TARTELETTO-ISOREX 00:27
16. WARBASSE Lawrence AG2R TEAM CITROËN 00:27
17. HERRADA Jesus COFIDIS 00:32
18. PEYSKENS Dimitri BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB 00:32
19. WANDAHL Frederik BORA-HANSGROHE 00:32
20. VAN ROOY Kenneth SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE 00:32
21. BARONCINI Filippo TREK-SEGAFREDO 00:32
22. GOLDSTEIN Omer ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 00:35
23. VAN DEN BERG Lars GROUPAMA-FDJ 00:39
24. HARDY Romain TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 00:41
25. DUNBAR Edward INEOS GRENADIERS 00:41
26. HERRADA Jose COFIDIS 00:41
27. KOCH Jonas BORA-HANSGROHE 00:41
28. JAUREGUI Quentin B&B HOTELS-KTM 00:45
29. VANHOUCKE Harm LOTTO SOUDAL 00:47
30. WIRTGEN Luc BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB 00:49
31. VANMARCKE Sep ISRAEL-FIRST TECH 00:49
32. MEURISSE Xandro ALPECIN DECEUNINCK 00:51
33. FERASSE Thibault B&B HOTELS-KTM 00:51
34. CAMPENAERTS Victor LOTTO SOUDAL 00:51
35. VAN POUCKE Aaron SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISIE 00:51
36. HOELGAARD ​​​​Markus TREK-SEGAFREDO 00:51
37. DE PESTEL Sander SPORT FLANDRE-BALOISE 00:56
38. TURNER Ben INEOS GRENADIERS 00:56
39. 21 RONHAAR Pim BALOISE TREK LIONS 00:59
40. LUDVIGSSON Tobias GROUPAMA-FDJ 01:00
41. HEIDEMANN Miguel B&B HOTELS-KTM 01:00
42. PALZER Anton BORA-HANSGROHE 01:02
43. ROJAS TEAM Jose MOVISTAR 01:04
44. DE VYLDER Lindsay SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE 01:07
45. GRONDIN Donava TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 01:07
46. ​​PICHON Laurent TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 01:07
47. LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier MOVISTAR TEAM 01:07
48. MERTENS Julian SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE 01:10
49. VAN ASBROECK Tom ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 01:10
50. RIVERA VARGAS Brandon S INEOS GRENADIERS 01:14
51. BARTA William MOVISTAR TEAM 01:16
52. COMBAUD Romain TEAM DSM 01:25
53. GLASS Alessandro TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 01:25
54. LAPEIRA Paul AG2R CITROEN TEAM 01:25
55. HEALY Ben EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 01:27
56. VAN DER HAAR Lars BALOISE TREK LIONS 01:31
57. BIDARD Francois COFIDIS 01:31
58. DEVENYNS Dries QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 01:34
59. VERMEERSCH Gianni ALPECIN DECEUNINCK 01:34
60. VAUQUELIN Kevin TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 01:34
61. BRAET Vito SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE 01:38
62. RELAES Jacob TARTELETTO-ISOREX 01:38
63. EYSKENS Jeroen TARTELETTO-ISOREX 01:41
64. MENTEN Milan BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB 01:41
65. BOILEAU Alan B&B HOTELS-KTM 01:41
66. DECLERCQ Benjamin TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC 01:43
67. BERCKMOES Jenno SPORT FLANDERS-BALOISE 01:51
68. ROUX Anthony GROUPAMA-FDJ 02:03
69. BEVIN Patrick ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 02:03
70. BAKELANTS Jan INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRI 02:03
71. FINE Eddy COFIDIS 02:03
72. ROBEET Ludovic BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB 02:13
73. DOUBEY Fabien TOTALENERGIES 02:13
74. MERTZ Remy BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB 02:13
75. HOLLENSTEIN Reto ISRAEL-FIRST TECH 02:19
76. ARCAS Jorge MOVISTAR TEAM 02:21
77. SAMITIER SAMITIER Sergio MOVISTAR TEAM 02:21
78. THEUNS Edward TREK-SEGAFREDO 02:36
79. DENZ Nico DSM TEAM 02:59
80. MARK Niklas DSM TEAM 02:59
81. TRENTIN Matteo UNITED ARAB EMIRATES TEAM 03:15
82. BALLERINI Davide TEAM QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL 03:15
83. SUTER Joel UAE TEAM EMIRATES 03:15
84. GAMPER Patrick BORA-HANSGROHE 03:38
85. REINS Lennert TARTELETTO-ISOREX 03:45
86. JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM 03:48
87. KEUKELEIRE Jens EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 03:48
88. GOEMAN Andreas TARTELETTO-ISOREX 04:10
89. KORETZKY Victor B&B HOTELS-KTM 04:11
90. PARET PAINTER Valentin AG2R TEAM CITROËN 04:11
91. DE LIE Arnaud LOTTO SOUDAL 04:11
92. LE BONDT Dry ALPECIN DECEUNINCK 04:11
93. DECLERCQ Tim QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 04:11
94. DE GENDT Aime INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRI 04:18
95. THE BUY Jasper LOTTO SOUDAL 04:18
96. STEWART Jake GROUPAMA-FDJ 04:31
97. ALVES OLIVEIRA Ivo Manuel UAE TEAM EMIRATES 04:44
98. ALVES OLIVEIRA Rui Felipe UNITED ARAB EMIRATES TEAM 04:50
99. VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF EDUCATION EASYPOST 04:50
100. LAURANCE Axel B&B HOTELS-KTM 04:50
101. ASKEY Lewis GROUPAMA-FDJ 04:59
102. PEDERSEN Casper TEAM DSM 05:10
103. TEAM VAN TRICHT Stan QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL 06:01
104. ZINGLE Axel COFIDIS 06:01
105. SINKELDAM Ramon GROUPAMA-FDJ 06:16
106. BEULLENS Cedric LOTTO SOUDAL 06:16
107. DESAL Ceriel BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB 06:16
108. VERMOTE Julien ALPECIN DECEUNINCK 07:01
109. NYS Thibau BALOISE TREK LIONS 07:01
110. VAN HOECKE Gijs AG2R TEAM CITROËN 07:01
111. CLAEYS Dimitri INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRI 07:01
112. NAESEN Laurent AG2R TEAM CITROËN 07:35
113. Tim NABERMAN DSM TEAM 08:02
114. CHEVALIER Maxime B&B HOTELS-KTM 08:22
115. Christophe WITHOUT LAW TOTALENERGIES 08:29
116. MACKELLAR Alastair ISRAEL-FIRST TECH 08:29
117. BLUE Louis BINGOAL PAUWELS SAUCES WB 08:31
118. LIENHARD Fabian GROUPAMA-FDJ 08:40
119. LAUNCH GRENADIERS Cameron INEOS 10:29
120. VAN GESTEL dries TOTAL ENERGY 10:29
121. VERGAERDE Otto TREK-SEGAFREDO 10:29
122. THE DOOR Maxime TARTELETTO-ISOREX 10:29
123. BRUSTENGA MASAGUE Sea TREK-SEGAFREDO 10:29
124. BROTHER MATARRANZ Omar INEOS GRENADIERS 10:29
125. CONCI Nicola ALPECIN DECEUNINCK 10:29
126. SWIFT Ben INEOS GRENADIERS 10:29
127. HEIDUK Kim Alexander INEOS GRENADIERS 10:29
128. Troy Oliviero UNITED ARAB EMIRATES TEAM 10:29
129. ARCHBOLD Shane BORA-HANSGROHE 10:29
130. GRIGNARD Sebastien LOTTO SOUDAL 10:29
131. WALLS Matthew BORA-HANSGROHE 10:29
132. MUSKETS Matthew TREK-SEGAFREDO 10:29
133. BEKAERT Yentl BALOISE TREK LIONS 10:29
134. TERPSTRA Niki TOTALENERGIES 10:44
135. MERLIER Tim ALPECIN DECEUNINCK 10:53
136. WELSFORD Sam TEAM DSM 10:53
137. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando UAE USA TEAM 11:00
138. DUJARDIN Sandy TOTALENERGIES 11:07
139. MANZIN Lorrenzo TOTALENERGIES 11:07
140. AERTS Thijs BALOISE TREK LIONS 15:20
141. LEGEND Dietmar BALOISE TREK LIONS 15:26
142. VAN MELSEN Kevin INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRI 15:26
143. VANBILSEN Kenneth COFIDIS 15:26
144. MARIËN Daan BALOISE TREK LIONS 15:26
145. MADSEN Frederik TEAM DSM 15:41
146. BIG Felix UAE TEAM EMIRATES 15:41
147. STEELS Stijn QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 15:41
148. LANGEVELD Sebastian EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 15:41
149. TEAM KEISSE Iljo QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL 15:47
150. GEE Derek ISRAEL-FIRST TECH 16:03

More information to come.

Learn more

Portrait of Julian ALAPHILIPPE

window.fbAsyncInit = function() {
FB.init({
appId: 528031503903971,
status: true,
xfbml: true,
version: ‘v3.0’
});
};

(function(d, s, id) {
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0];
if (d.getElementById(id)) return;
js = d.createElement(s); js.id = id;
js.src = “https://connect.facebook.net/fr_FR/sdk.js”;
js.async = true;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
}(document, ‘script’, ‘facebook-jssdk’));

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.